If you can see this message, your browser does not support canvas and needs an update. Sorry. :(

Tuesday, August 31, 2021 
Market Status: Open

Indices Performance

Indextoday (%)1 week (%)1 month (%)6 months (%)1 year (%)YTD (%)
BET-0.961.194.1921.0037.2025.89
BET-BK-0.670.892.9218.6836.5826.78
BET-FI-0.76-0.64-1.2410.1022.2318.86
BET-NG-1.480.383.134.7714.9414.59
BET-TR-0.931.205.0726.3644.7531.48
BET-XT-1.030.953.6118.6933.2424.37
BET-XT-TR-1.000.964.3023.4940.0129.42
BETPlus-0.971.164.1821.0037.0025.96
ROTX-0.900.804.5923.1642.6728.55

Select index

26,430.09
8/31/2021 / 3:18:44 / PM

-0.90%

High: 26,712.67
Low: 26,387.41

ROTX Index Composition 8/30/2021

SymbolCompanySharesRef. priceFFFRFCWeight (%)
TLVBANCA TRANSILVANIA S.A.5,737,699,7093.05501.000.6400001.00000020.94
FPFONDUL PROPRIETATEA6,412,196,9671.82600.900.9900001.00000019.48
EBSErste Group Bank AG429,800,000166.20000.700.2000001.00000018.67
SNPOMV PETROM S.A.56,644,108,3350.46000.301.0000001.00000014.59
BRDBRD - GROUPE SOCIETE GENERALE S.A.696,901,51819.00000.401.0000001.0000009.89
SNGS.N.G.N. ROMGAZ S.A.385,422,40033.15000.301.0000001.0000007.16
SNNS.N. NUCLEARELECTRICA S.A.301,643,89430.05000.201.0000001.0000003.38
ELSOCIETATEA ENERGETICA ELECTRICA S.A.346,443,59711.80000.401.0000001.0000003.05
TGNS.N.T.G.N. TRANSGAZ S.A.11,773,844258.50000.501.0000001.0000002.84
FF = Free Float Factor FR = Representation Factor FC = Price Correction Factor FL = Liquidity Factor

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out