• Overview
  • News
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

We don’t have any Insights for this stock currently . We suggest you to explore other sections for more!

Key Metrics

  • 9.28
  • -
  • 5,953.56
  • 27
  • -
  • 0.00
  • 10.00
  • 1.79
  • 0.00

Returns

  • 1 Day4.32%
  • 1 Week2.36%
  • 1 Month2.96%
  • 3 Months-20.42%
  • 1 Year-59.71%
  • 3 Years-67.55%
  • 5 Years-80.54%

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Quarterly | AnnualDec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018
    Total Income5,642.615,702.345,634.985,711.925,127.98
    Total Income Growth (%)-1.051.20-1.3511.393.23
    Provisions & Contingencies956.63964.30842.431,051.513,719.81
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)-0.8014.47-19.88-71.73246.43
    Profit after Tax (PAT)201.66125.90112.68201.50144.96
    PAT Growth (%)60.1711.73-44.0839.0042.48
    Gross NPA (%)12.6412.5312.5612.6615.82
    Net NPA (%)5.985.945.915.937.15
    Net Profit Margin (%)3.572.212.003.532.83
    Basic EPS (₹)1.470.920.822.132.29
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Total Income20,536.7720,181.2521,187.8521,824.9922,082.78
    Total Income Growth (%)1.76-4.75-2.92-1.175.34
    Provisions & Contingencies3,698.779,574.925,264.203,525.993,449.57
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)-61.3781.8949.302.2214.37
    Profit after Tax (PAT)54.99-5,871.74-1,094.07156.08497.08
    PAT Growth (%)---800.98-68.60-56.37
    Net Interest Margin (%)2.021.931.942.262.20
    Net Profit Margin (%)0.30-33.74-5.930.772.49
    Basic EPS (₹)0.77-168.09-31.825.2016.58

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Profit & Loss Statement are available.

  • Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Advances1,59,284.811,36,367.871,57,706.001,48,879.991,45,261.30
    Advances Growth (%)16.81-13.535.932.494.44
    Deposits2,32,645.382,07,346.062,19,339.392,08,914.822,04,009.70
    Deposits Growth (%)12.20-5.474.992.405.44
    Total Equity18,901.2411,786.7614,121.3615,241.1413,779.35
    Total Equity Growth (%)60.36-16.53-7.3510.612.60
    Gross NPA (%)12.6617.6313.739.575.18
    Net NPA (%)5.9310.488.966.703.34
    Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)12.7310.5011.6411.7611.41
    Contingent Liabilities34,856.5037,845.0440,285.3830,363.2437,872.37

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Balance Sheet are available.

  • Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-2,951.49-3,638.927,123.02-1,415.84-4,154.05
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-222.62-450.57-213.54-210.52-295.23
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities5,968.76344.68554.32812.98956.17
    Net Cash Flow2,794.66-3,744.807,463.81-813.38-3,493.11
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent16,476.0913,681.4317,426.249,962.4310,775.81
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)20.43-21.4974.92-7.55-24.48

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Cash Flow Statement are available.

  • Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Return on Equity (%)0.31-56.55-8.631.163.77
    Return on Assets (%)0.02-2.51-0.430.060.21
    Cost to Income (%)39.5065.2341.3832.0029.10
    Interest income to Earning assets (%)6.577.457.278.448.65
    Interest Expense to Earning assets (%)4.545.525.336.186.45
    Price to Earnings (x)294.12-0.99-4.4618.9012.36
    Price to Book (x)0.910.560.390.220.47
    Price to Sales (x)0.890.330.260.150.31
    Operating Profit Margin (%)-14.63-49.73-20.95-8.02-8.13

    No reported Financial Ratios are available.

Financial InsightsOriental Bank of Commerce [Merged]

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

  • Stock has no relevant peers for comparison.

  • Stock has no relevant peers for comparison.

Peers InsightsOriental Bank of Commerce [Merged]

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 31 Dec 2019

    Category31 Dec 2019
    Promoters87.58
    Pledge0.00
    FII2.12
    DII5.49
    Mutual Funds1.61
    Others4.81
  • Showing Shareholding as on 31 Dec 2019

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters1,19,99,89,37087.58 %-
    Pledge00.00 %-
    FII2,90,70,4862.12 %-
    DII7,51,76,8235.49 %-
    MF2,20,72,8491.61 %-
    Others6,59,72,6424.81 %-

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Jan 23, 2020Jan 17, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Oct 22, 2019Oct 16, 2019Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Sep 18, 2019Sep 14, 2019Board MeetingAmalgamation
    Jul 22, 2019Jul 11, 2019Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Jun 29, 2019May 23, 2019AGMBook closure from Jun 23, 2019 to Jun 29, 2019
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final7%0.7Jun 15, 2016May 11, 2016
    Final33%3.3Jun 10, 2015May 14, 2015
    Final36%3.6Jun 10, 2014Apr 30, 2014
    Interim40%4.0Jan 21, 2014Jan 13, 2014
    Final92%9.2Jun 06, 2013May 02, 2013
  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Oriental Bank of Commerce [Merged]

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • Executive details are not available.

  • Auditor details are not available.

More Details

Oriental Bank of Commerce [Merged] Share Price Update

Oriental Bank of Commerce [Merged] share price remain unchanged from its previous close of Rs 43.00. Oriental Bank of Commerce [Merged] stock last traded price is 43.45

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last43.45
Previous Day43.00

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out