BSE :532380  Sector : Entertainment

BSE


NSE


30 Aug
15.15
(-2.26%)
27 Aug
15.50
(2.99%)
26 Aug
15.05
(-1.95%)
25 Aug
15.35
(1.66%)
24 Aug
15.10
(0.33%)
23 Aug
15.05
(-2.59%)
20 Aug
15.45
(-2.83%)
18 Aug
15.90
(1.92%)
17 Aug
15.60
(1.30%)
16 Aug
15.40
(-3.45%)
13 Aug
15.95
(1.27%)
12 Aug
15.75
(-0.94%)
11 Aug
15.90
(-1.55%)
10 Aug
16.15
(-5.00%)
09 Aug
17.00
(-0.58%)
06 Aug
17.10
(0.59%)
05 Aug
17.00
(-3.95%)
04 Aug
17.70
(0.57%)
03 Aug
17.60
(-3.83%)
02 Aug
18.30
(2.81%)
30 Jul
17.80
(-2.73%)

Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA


10 DMA


20 DMA


50 DMA


100 DMA


200 DMA



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Baba Arts Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2009Sep 2009
INCOME 7.22 11.61
PROFIT 0.5 0.55
EPS 0.38 0.43

Baba Arts Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2009Sep 2009
INCOME 6.36 5.89 0.26 2.01 3.25
PROFIT 0.26 2.17 -0.26 0.63 1.46
EPS 0.05 0.41 -0.05 0.12 0.28

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Baba Arts Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2007Mar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011
INCOME 18.65 35.8 78.03 158.41 100.49
PROFIT 3.39 2.31 2.77 5.16 3.5
EPS 0.38 0.26 0.25 0.48 0.34

Baba Arts Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 99.94 35.92 9.48 5.17 86.27 1.07 1.64 2.04 2.37 1.32
PROFIT 3.46 2.32 0.9 -0.51 -2.63 0.04 0.42 1.03 1.38 0.45
EPS 0.34 0.23 0.08 0 0 0 0.01 0.17 0.27 0.09

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 10.325.165.164.264.02
Reserves Total 21.1822.8419.27.983.72
Equity Share Warrants0001.940
Total Shareholders Funds31.52824.3614.187.74
Minority Interest0.0400.0100
Secured Loans 9.524.280.20.661.26
Unsecured Loans 0001.423.03
Total Debt9.524.280.22.084.29
Total Liabilities41.0632.2824.5716.2612.03
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 10.8910.4910.4912.5212.85
Less: Accumulated Depreciation7.717.246.748.417.87
Net Block3.183.253.754.114.98
Inventories 26.0631.5911.273.816.77
Sundry Debtors 20.1227.0612.549.366.01
Cash and Bank Balance21.384.480.420.520.71
Loans and Advances 6.7710.57.314.512.89
Total Current Assets74.3373.6331.5418.216.38
Current Liabilities 31.6238.127.235.118.82
Provisions 4.676.33.480.950.51
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions36.2944.4210.716.069.33
Net Current Assets38.0429.2120.8312.147.05
Deferred Tax Assets0000.010
Deferred Tax Liability0.160.180.0100
Net Deferred Tax-0.16-0.18-0.010.010
Total Assets41.0632.2824.5716.2612.03
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 5.255.2567.7410.3210.3210.3210.3210.3210.32
Reserves Total 11.3210.8812.3214.9721.0621.0223.8424.3423.521.14
Total Shareholders Funds16.5716.1318.3222.7131.3831.3434.1634.6633.8231.46
Secured Loans 0000000.3100.659.52
Unsecured Loans 0000001000
Total Debt0000001.3100.659.52
Other Liabilities0.140.110.10.030.020.080.080.050.030.02
Total Liabilities16.7116.2418.4222.7431.431.4235.5534.7134.541
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1.741.711.791.7911.0511.0511.0310.9710.9610.89
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.250.210.230.139.269.118.638.368.087.72
Net Block 1.491.51.561.661.791.942.42.612.883.17
Investments 0000000000.01
Inventories 0.01000.542.3910.4151.4319.313.6126.06
Sundry Debtors 0.030.030.580.031.33.093.538.686.8120.12
Cash and Bank Balance6.124.928.1210.5818.8812.840.324.6612.8121.33
Loans and Advances 9.069.56.477.954.611.131.290.190.020.72
Total Current Assets15.2114.4515.1719.1127.1927.4756.5732.8333.2568.23
Current Liabilities 0.380.370.530.380.440.9324.661.42.0631.63
Provisions 0.070.050.050.040.0400000
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.450.420.570.430.490.9324.661.42.0631.63
Net Current Assets14.7614.0314.618.6826.726.5431.9131.4331.1936.6
Deferred Tax Assets0.40.360.110.0200.090000
Deferred Tax Liability0.140.160.010.10.10.190.190.190.160.16
Net Deferred Tax0.260.20.1-0.08-0.1-0.1-0.19-0.19-0.16-0.16
Other Assets0.20.522.152.483.013.041.440.870.61.38
Total Assets16.7116.2518.4122.7531.431.4235.5634.7234.5141
Contingent Liabilities008.0600.192.074.730.0200

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...5.33
Depreciation0.47
Interest (Net)0.66
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...1.13
Operating Profit before Workin...6.46
Trade and 0ther Receivables6.95
Inventories5.53
Trade Payables-8.43
Loans and Advances1.07
Total Adjustments (OP before W...5.12
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...11.58
Direct Taxes Paid2.65
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...2.65
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...14.23
Net Cash from Operating Activi...14.23
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.4
Interest Received0.4
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...5.24
Dividend Paid-1.51
Interest Paid-1.06
Net Cash used in Financing Act...2.67
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.46
Depreciation0.04
Interest (Net)-0.96
Prov. and W/O (Net)-0.04
Fin. Lease and Rental Charges-0.13
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-1.1
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.64
Trade and 0ther Receivables0.01
Inventories-0.01
Trade Payables0.06
Loans and Advances-0.08
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-0.02
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-0.66
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...0.26
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-0.41
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.41
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.02
Interest Received0.97
Net Cash used in Investing Act...0.4
Interest Paid-0.02
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.02

Baba Arts News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address3-A Valecha Chambers,
New Link Road Andheri (West)
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400053
Tel. No.91-22-26733131
Fax. No.91-22-26733375
Emailbabaartslimited@yahoo.com
Internethttp://www.babaartslimited.com
Registrars
Address3-A Valecha Chambers
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400053
Tel. No.91-22-26733131
Fax. No.91-22-26733375
Emailbabaartslimited@yahoo.com
Internethttp://www.babaartslimited.com
Management
Name Designation
Gordhan P Tanwani Chairman & Managing Director
Sanjiv Hinduja Independent Director
Santosh A Shah Independent Director
Malavika Acharya Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Entertainment

logo

MAGAZINES


Data is a real-time snapshot *Data is delayed by at least 15 minutes. StockFact, Market Action Data and Analysis. Data Provider CMOTS Infotech.

Disclaimer : There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided is solely the personal views of the research team. Equitypandit will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information contained within this website including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible. Therefore, Equitypandit doesn’t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out