• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company announced a dividend of Rs 0.9 per share on May 31, 2021 with record date of Sep 1, 2021.

  • Companys annual revenue growth of 13.58% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.08%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Black Spinning Top was formed for Adv Enzyme Tech

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of 79.11% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

InsightsAdvanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.

  • Dividend Announcement

    Company announced a dividend of Rs 0.9 per share on May 31, 2021 with record date of Sep 1, 2021.

  • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

    Companys annual revenue growth of 13.58% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.08%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Candle Formations Yesterday

    Black Spinning Top was formed for Adv Enzyme Tech

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 79.11% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 28.32
  • 13.42
  • 4,272.17
  • 2
  • 4.07
  • 0.02
  • 2.00
  • 0.84
  • 380.56

Returns

  • 1 Day1.29%
  • 1 Week2.84%
  • 1 Month-4.82%
  • 3 Months-11.18%
  • 1 Year90.95%
  • 3 Years81.43%
  • 5 Years39.04%

Adv Enzyme Tech Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Recent Recos

STRONG BUY

Current

Mean Recos by 2 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy

Thats all for Adv Enzyme Tech recommendations. Check out other stock recos.

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy1111
Buy1111
Hold----
Sell----
Strong Sell----
# Analysts2222

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Companys annual revenue growth of 13.58% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.08%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 17.36% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income137.95134.90139.09120.97115.74
    Total Income Growth (%)2.26-3.0114.984.523.24
    Total Expenses82.5686.7077.8568.6765.50
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-4.7811.3613.374.85-3.99
    EBIT55.3948.2061.2352.3050.24
    EBIT Growth (%)14.92-21.2917.094.0914.47
    Profit after Tax (PAT)38.0431.6843.0937.1934.25
    PAT Growth (%)20.09-26.4915.878.589.31
    EBIT Margin (%)40.1535.7344.0243.2343.41
    Net Profit Margin (%)27.5823.4830.9830.7429.59
    Basic EPS (₹)3.402.843.863.333.07
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income73.7073.1980.9274.0562.13
    Total Income Growth (%)0.69-9.559.2719.18-10.87
    Total Expenses48.6051.1254.4845.8340.36
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-4.92-6.1818.8913.56-15.47
    EBIT25.0922.0826.4428.2221.78
    EBIT Growth (%)13.67-16.49-6.3429.60-0.87
    Profit after Tax (PAT)18.5515.2420.3220.1315.32
    PAT Growth (%)21.71-24.990.9131.41-4.27
    EBIT Margin (%)34.0530.1632.6738.1135.05
    Net Profit Margin (%)25.1720.8225.1127.1924.66
    Basic EPS (₹)1.661.371.821.801.37
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Revenue510.69449.63424.63392.41331.57
    Total Revenue Growth (%)13.585.898.2118.3512.38
    Total Expenses300.32270.47262.66253.44194.52
    Total Expenses Growth (%)11.032.973.6430.2912.58
    Profit after Tax (PAT)146.20129.29111.0690.0691.55
    PAT Growth (%)13.0716.4223.32-1.6320.70
    Operating Profit Margin (%)42.2341.0339.5237.6042.74
    Net Profit Margin (%)29.1329.1226.4623.0327.82
    Basic EPS (₹)13.0911.589.958.078.27
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Revenue290.30256.36227.70217.11179.06
    Total Revenue Growth (%)13.2412.584.8821.2527.95
    Total Expenses191.87180.50180.50173.27135.40
    Total Expenses Growth (%)6.300.004.1727.9718.87
    Profit after Tax (PAT)71.0157.9635.2335.8934.57
    PAT Growth (%)22.5364.49-1.833.8262.68
    Operating Profit Margin (%)34.7531.1122.2522.1126.86
    Net Profit Margin (%)25.0523.4215.8616.9220.02
    Basic EPS (₹)6.365.193.163.223.12

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Assets1,152.67978.61811.09731.64589.00
    Total Assets Growth (%)17.7920.6510.8624.2230.74
    Total Liabilities121.90111.16106.29149.97103.81
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)9.674.58-29.1344.46-37.87
    Total Equity1,030.77867.45704.81581.68485.19
    Total Equity Growth (%)18.8323.0821.1719.8971.18
    Current Ratio (x)7.645.854.072.092.19
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.020.020.040.100.10
    Contingent Liabilities18.6116.0531.2930.4526.01
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Assets489.25422.68375.89373.00317.53
    Total Assets Growth (%)15.7512.450.7717.4721.40
    Total Liabilities53.8152.1956.4284.1062.30
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)3.10-7.50-32.9134.99-28.14
    Total Equity435.45370.48319.47288.90255.23
    Total Equity Growth (%)17.5415.9710.5813.1945.97
    Current Ratio (x)3.913.172.121.472.12
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.020.060.140.13
    Contingent Liabilities11.6016.0530.8630.4526.01

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 26.03 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 41.5%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities162.89140.90128.57115.98107.35
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-26.03-44.50-124.65-78.19-60.35
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-26.31-38.55-43.09-2.07-65.30
    Net Cash Flow109.2659.60-38.0753.62-17.76
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent191.9282.6623.0661.137.54
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)132.17258.44-62.27710.93-71.35
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.090.120.220.500.43
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities84.1945.9835.3722.5921.05
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-69.91-25.74-1.91-22.06-54.84
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-15.45-17.75-33.47-0.6133.54
    Net Cash Flow-1.162.480.00-0.08-0.24
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1.512.670.190.190.27
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-43.611,334.95-2.11-30.66-82.13
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.000.190.511.781.58

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Return on Equity (%)15.0615.3916.3516.1019.72
    Return on Capital Employed (%)19.5319.9422.3923.3826.85
    Return on Assets (%)12.6813.2113.6912.3015.54
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)132.9860.0142.8518.1939.31
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)43.5345.3651.7353.4455.85
    Price to Earnings (x)26.3912.3818.4226.4650.25
    Price to Book (x)3.971.903.014.259.91
    EV/EBITDA (x)15.527.5011.0914.5030.37
    EBITDA Margin (%)47.8946.8444.5542.2846.62
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Return on Equity (%)16.3015.6411.0212.4213.54
    Return on Capital Employed (%)21.9720.1615.1815.6817.15
    Return on Assets (%)14.5113.719.379.6210.88
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)1,172.7669.9622.2015.3317.05
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)57.9458.5259.0856.8554.36
    Price to Earnings (x)54.3527.6258.1466.67133.33
    Price to Book (x)8.854.326.398.2318.02
    EV/EBITDA (x)35.8518.7135.5244.1984.68
    EBITDA Margin (%)37.9034.6726.1125.8031.68

Financial InsightsAdvanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Companys annual revenue growth of 13.58% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 9.08%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 17.36% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 26.03 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 41.5%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Forecast

    Forecast

    Current Year - 2021

    379.804.65 (1.24%)

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Bullish / Bearish signals for Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd. basis selected technical indicators and moving average crossovers.

    Heikin-Ashi Changeover

    Bullish indication on daily chart

    • Prev. Close Price

      377.63

    • LTP

      379.80

    Formed on:30 Aug 2021

    On daily price chart, Heikin-Ashi candle changed from Red to Green

    5 Day EMA Crossover

    Bullish signal on daily chart

    Appeared on: 27 Aug 2021

    5D EMA: 370.47

    Last 4 Buy Signals:2 Aug 2021

    Average price gain of 4.84% within 7 days of Bullish signal in last 5 years

    Show More

  • 37%

    Positive Movement since
    1st Jan 2005 on basis

    63%

    Negative Movement since
    1st Jan 2005 on basis

    Exclude

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic383.13385.42391.27379.57377.28373.72367.87

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR13.4715.3715.87

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 79.11% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 79.11% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Adv Enzyme Tech28.464.1415.0619.5312.689.0842.2330.1813.097.640.020.09
    Kaveri Seed Co.15.763.6527.0227.2916.419.5929.3527.9341.822.180.010.03
    Nath Bio-Genes 11.431.119.0710.637.0516.9121.3118.0929.293.030.1585.39
    Bombay Super Hybrid31.3113.0411.4117.345.67-2.204.442.583.741.850.64-90.58
    Agri-Tech (India)-13.210.28-2.88-2.42-2.50-64.95-1,297.53-1,664.59-5.014.010.15-1.69
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Proseed India

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsAdvanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 79.11% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters52.3055.3855.3955.45
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII16.4016.7917.1116.01
    DII8.467.336.286.32
    Mutual Funds8.237.296.246.26
    Others22.8420.5021.2222.22
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters5,84,56,70452.30 %-3.08
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII1,83,27,07016.40 %-0.39
    DII94,63,8528.46 %1.13
    MF92,01,3958.23 %0.94
    Others2,55,30,67422.84 %2.34

MF Ownership

    • 169.85

      Amount Invested (in Cr.)

    • 1.28%

      % of AUM

    • -4.54

      % Change (MoM basis)

    • 52.19

      Amount Invested (in Cr.)

    • 2.8%

      % of AUM

    • 0.00

      % Change (MoM basis)

    • 39.52

      Amount Invested (in Cr.)

    • 1.32%

      % of AUM

    • 7.14

      % Change (MoM basis)

MF Ownership as on 31 July 2021

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 07, 2021Aug 02, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    May 29, 2021May 24, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
    Feb 12, 2021Feb 02, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Nov 12, 2020Nov 02, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Aug 12, 2020Aug 04, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final45%0.9Aug 31, 2021May 31, 2021
    Final30%0.6Jul 09, 2020Jun 01, 2020
    Final30%0.6Aug 01, 2019May 24, 2019
    Final25%0.5Sep 06, 2018May 21, 2018
    Final20%0.4Sep 04, 2017Jun 02, 2017
  • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
    SplitsMay 25, 2017May 26, 2017Feb 14, 2017Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:2.0

About Adv Enzyme Tech

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd., incorporated in the year 1989, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 4,286.70 Crore) operating in Agriculture/Horticulture/Livestock sector. Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Enzymes and Export Incentives for the year ending 31-Mar-2021. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • VR

    Vasant Rathi

    Non Executive Chairman

    MM

    Mukund M Kabra

    Whole Time Director

    RR

    Rasika Rathi

    Non Executive Director

    SS

    Sunny Sharma

    Non Executive Director

    Show More

Key Indices Listed on

Nifty 500, S&P BSE 500, S&P BSE 250 SmallCap Index, + 9 more

Address

A wing, Sun Magnetica,5th Floor, Near LIC Service Road,Louiswadi,Thane, Maharashtra - 400604

More Details

Adv Enzyme Tech Share Price Update

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd. share price moved up by 1.24% from its previous close of Rs 375.15. Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd. stock last traded price is 379.80

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last379.80
Previous Day375.15

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out