• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company has spent 1.71% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 2.73% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of 1269.8% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Company has used Rs 6.25 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 91.1%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

InsightsAditya Vision Ltd.

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 1.71% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 2.73% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 1269.8% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Increase in Cash from Investing

    Company has used Rs 6.25 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 91.1%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 27.67
  • 31.76
  • 1,057.00
  • 9
  • 25.59
  • 0.57
  • 10.00
  • 1.41
  • -

Returns

  • 1 Day4.99%
  • 1 Week27.61%
  • 1 Month-37.91%
  • 3 Months124.43%
  • 1 YearN.A.
  • 3 Years1338.22%
  • 5 YearsN.A.

Aditya Vision Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 1.71% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 2.73% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income193.77193.57254.71143.78157.63
    Total Income Growth (%)0.10-24.0077.15-8.795.97
    Total Expenses178.69174.53239.46137.60148.49
    Total Expenses Growth (%)2.39-27.1274.03-7.346.72
    EBIT15.0819.0515.256.199.14
    EBIT Growth (%)-20.8324.93146.48-32.32-4.84
    Profit after Tax (PAT)9.8317.218.482.694.90
    PAT Growth (%)-42.87102.92215.11-45.09197.61
    EBIT Margin (%)7.789.845.994.305.80
    Net Profit Margin (%)5.078.893.331.873.11
    Basic EPS (₹)8.1714.307.051.914.07
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue806.10564.05444.59362.07240.71
    Total Revenue Growth (%)42.9126.8722.7950.4234.34
    Total Expenses787.37555.41440.45359.54238.94
    Total Expenses Growth (%)41.7626.1022.5050.4834.61
    Profit after Tax (PAT)14.025.762.781.711.18
    PAT Growth (%)143.22107.0263.2444.034.78
    Operating Profit Margin (%)4.052.811.431.171.16
    Net Profit Margin (%)1.751.020.620.470.49
    Basic EPS (₹)9.944.091.971.491.57

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Profit & Loss Statement are available.

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets262.75116.2083.6265.5038.83
    Total Assets Growth (%)126.1238.9627.6668.6814.31
    Total Liabilities223.4290.0363.1147.7428.45
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)148.1642.6632.2067.8010.70
    Total Equity39.3326.1820.5017.7610.38
    Total Equity Growth (%)50.2327.7115.4371.1025.51
    Current Ratio (x)1.121.171.241.331.18
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.852.292.361.970.85
    Contingent Liabilities-----

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Balance Sheet are available.

  • Insights

    • Cash from Operations vs PAT

      Operating cash flow of Rs 4.79 cr is 0.34 times compared to the reported net profit of Rs 14.02 cr. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 6.25 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 91.1%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities4.794.507.745.633.90
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-6.25-3.27-4.97-5.29-1.14
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities3.13-2.590.798.44-3.98
    Net Cash Flow1.67-1.363.568.77-1.21
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent15.9214.2515.6112.045.49
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)11.72-8.7229.60119.38-18.09
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)7.0213.286.246.232.27

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    No reported Cash Flow Statement are available.

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)35.6422.0213.589.6011.41
    Return on Capital Employed (%)69.0852.3023.4618.2622.16
    Return on Assets (%)5.334.963.332.603.05
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)2.382.202.862.462.74
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)303.32485.05530.93552.19619.37
    Price to Earnings (x)1.7312.8944.2514.95-
    Price to Book (x)0.622.846.011.43-
    EV/EBITDA (x)1.226.8820.279.42-
    EBITDA Margin (%)4.303.081.731.421.33

    No reported Financial Ratios are available.

Financial InsightsAditya Vision Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 1.71% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 2.73% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Standalone Financials)

    • Cash from Operations vs PAT

      Operating cash flow of Rs 4.79 cr is 0.34 times compared to the reported net profit of Rs 14.02 cr. (Source: Standalone Financials)

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 6.25 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 91.1%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 1269.8% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 1269.8% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Aditya Vision27.6726.8735.6469.085.3330.234.051.759.941.120.857.02
    Shankara Bldg Prod27.822.422.659.141.49-7.022.610.676.061.900.291.13
    Praxis Home Retail-2.023.300.00-15.40-12.91359.00-5.78-11.48-32.240.69-15.24-1.12
    Bhatia Comm28.183.3713.9520.598.2811.775.243.204.312.350.281.35
    Archies Ltd-226.860.54-7.39-0.39-3.14-9.10-0.45-5.15-2.121.250.292.77
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsAditya Vision Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 1269.8% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters73.6873.3073.1473.19
    Pledge0.0040.9341.020.00
    FII0.000.000.000.00
    DII0.000.000.000.00
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others26.3226.7026.8626.81
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters88,62,74573.68 %0.38
    Pledge00.00 %-40.93
    Others31,65,75526.32 %-0.38

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 10, 2021Aug 02, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results & A.G.M.
    Jun 14, 2021Jun 07, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Final Dividend
    May 15, 2021May 07, 2021Board MeetingOthers
    Apr 11, 2021Mar 10, 2021POM-
    Mar 31, 2021Mar 25, 2021Board MeetingIndependent Director Meeting
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final50%5.0Sep 15, 2021Jun 14, 2021
    Final25%2.5Sep 22, 2020Sep 03, 2020
    Final5%0.51Sep 13, 2019May 28, 2019
  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Aditya Vision

Aditya Vision Ltd., incorporated in the year 1999, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1,057.00 Crore) operating in Retail sector. Aditya Vision Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Electronic & Other Appliances for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • YS

    Yashovardhan Sinha

    Chairman & Managing Director

    NP

    Nishant Prabhakar

    Whole Time Director

    CS

    Chandra Shekhar Prasad Gupta

    Non Executive Director

    RP

    Ravi Prakash Chamaria

    Non Executive Director

    Show More

Address

1st, 2nd & 3rd Floor,Aditya House,M-20 Road No. 26,Patna, Bihar - 800001

More Details

Aditya Vision Share Price Update

Aditya Vision Ltd. share price moved up by 4.99% from its previous close of Rs 836.95. Aditya Vision Ltd. stock last traded price is 878.75

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last878.75
Previous Day836.95

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out