• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company delivered ROE of 20.79% in year ending Mar 31, 2021 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 10.05%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Companys annual revenue growth of 18.22% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 14.13%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Company has spent 2.44% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 16.56% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

InsightsKrishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.

  • ROE Outperforming 5 Year Average

    Company delivered ROE of 20.79% in year ending Mar 31, 2021 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 10.05%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

    Companys annual revenue growth of 18.22% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 14.13%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 2.44% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 16.56% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 68.75
  • 19.75
  • 10,099.91
  • 8
  • 11.74
  • 0.00
  • 10.00
  • -
  • 1,273.64

Returns

  • 1 Day-1.8%
  • 1 Week-1.07%
  • 1 Month4.72%
  • 3 MonthsN.A.
  • 1 YearN.A.
  • 3 YearsN.A.
  • 5 YearsN.A.

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd. Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Companys annual revenue growth of 18.22% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 14.13%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 2.44% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 16.56% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021
    Total Income477.45362.73
    Total Income Growth (%)31.6376.53
    Total Expenses346.60274.30
    Total Expenses Growth (%)26.3650.44
    EBIT130.8588.43
    EBIT Growth (%)47.98282.08
    Profit after Tax (PAT)89.1357.80
    PAT Growth (%)54.20419.48
    EBIT Margin (%)27.4124.38
    Net Profit Margin (%)18.6715.94
    Basic EPS (₹)11.487.55
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021
    Total Income335.53260.25
    Total Income Growth (%)28.9381.53
    Total Expenses231.15182.77
    Total Expenses Growth (%)26.4757.39
    EBIT104.3877.48
    EBIT Growth (%)34.71184.40
    Profit after Tax (PAT)76.1653.10
    PAT Growth (%)43.43212.49
    EBIT Margin (%)31.1129.77
    Net Profit Margin (%)22.7020.40
    Basic EPS (₹)9.816.84
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2021 FY 2020
    Total Revenue1,340.101,128.73
    Total Revenue Growth (%)18.7322.17
    Total Expenses1,061.09988.20
    Total Expenses Growth (%)7.385.21
    Profit after Tax (PAT)201.22119.18
    PAT Growth (%)68.83-
    Operating Profit Margin (%)23.4216.07
    Net Profit Margin (%)15.1210.61
    Basic EPS (₹)26.8716.00
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Revenue942.30797.06713.39631.35538.85
    Total Revenue Growth (%)18.2211.7312.9917.1710.04
    Total Expenses688.04650.56726.81688.13487.89
    Total Expenses Growth (%)5.76-10.495.6241.047.42
    Profit after Tax (PAT)188.65121.11-43.66-81.2632.13
    PAT Growth (%)55.77---352.9260.40
    Operating Profit Margin (%)28.8421.142.824.1315.00
    Net Profit Margin (%)20.2215.33-6.17-12.935.99
    Basic EPS (₹)25.2016.26-6.31-16.204.55

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2021 FY 2020
    Total Assets1,436.151,195.89
    Total Assets Growth (%)20.096.80
    Total Liabilities559.96584.46
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-4.195.73
    Total Equity876.20611.43
    Total Equity Growth (%)43.307.85
    Current Ratio (x)1.621.00
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.330.55
    Contingent Liabilities42.3727.49
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Assets1,213.73957.44856.81789.40753.30
    Total Assets Growth (%)26.7711.748.544.7916.52
    Total Liabilities306.40333.31352.88988.46429.21
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-8.07-5.55-64.30130.3011.46
    Total Equity907.32623.82503.62-199.06324.09
    Total Equity Growth (%)45.4523.87--161.4223.96
    Current Ratio (x)1.931.231.120.210.81
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.130.240.32-1.210.64
    Contingent Liabilities164.251.12---

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 354.18 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 184.0%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities355.97201.50
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-354.18-124.71
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities9.82-44.34
    Net Cash Flow11.6232.45
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent52.1340.51
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)28.67402.47
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.801.62
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities291.35160.59101.6094.2477.86
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-316.60-108.03-91.68-52.03-98.94
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities25.37-24.35-12.16-41.7125.96
    Net Cash Flow0.1228.21-2.240.504.88
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent34.5934.476.268.508.08
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)0.34450.68-26.385.16159.01
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.410.931.582.552.65

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • ROE Outperforming 5 Year Average

      Company delivered ROE of 20.79% in year ending Mar 31, 2021 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 10.05%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020
    Return on Equity (%)23.2919.92
    Return on Capital Employed (%)26.9018.47
    Return on Assets (%)14.019.96
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)9.594.52
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)92.6093.87
    Price to Earnings (x)--
    Price to Book (x)--
    EV/EBITDA (x)--
    EBITDA Margin (%)28.6522.36
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Return on Equity (%)20.7919.41-8.660.009.91
    Return on Capital Employed (%)26.2820.382.7936.2514.05
    Return on Assets (%)15.5412.64-5.09-10.294.26
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)18.208.120.600.312.73
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)76.8482.5082.5079.5871.11
    Price to Earnings (x)-----
    Price to Book (x)-----
    EV/EBITDA (x)-----
    EBITDA Margin (%)33.6226.548.6110.2021.30

Financial InsightsKrishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
  • Ratios
    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Companys annual revenue growth of 18.22% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 14.13%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 2.44% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 16.56% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 354.18 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 184.0%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • ROE Outperforming 5 Year Average

      Company delivered ROE of 20.79% in year ending Mar 31, 2021 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 10.05%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Ratio Performance

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Healthcare Global
    • Shalby
    • Kovai Medical
    • Indraprastha Med
    • Sakar Healthcare

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsKrishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 2021
    Promoters38.84
    Pledge0.00
    FII11.57
    DII16.28
    Mutual Funds10.75
    Others33.31
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters3,10,86,30438.84 %-
    Pledge00.00 %-
    FII92,60,25211.57 %-
    DII1,30,26,08416.28 %-
    MF86,04,42410.75 %-
    Others2,66,55,14733.31 %-

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 10, 2021Aug 02, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
  • Dividend announcements are not available.

  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • Executive details are not available.

  • Auditor details are not available.

More Details

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd. Share Price Update

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd. share price moved down by -1.83% from its previous close of Rs 1,285.40. Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd. stock last traded price is 1,261.85

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last1,261.85
Previous Day1,285.40

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out