Dates, kick-off times, results and reports - get the full schedule for Euro 2020.

It all ends at Wembley Stadium with the final, which takes place on Sunday July 11, when England will take on Italy.

Euro 2020 final: Kick-off time and venue

Sunday July 11

Italy vs England - Kick-off 8pm (Wembley, London)

Euro 2020 Semi-finals results

Tuesday July 6

Semi-final 1: Italy 1-1 Spain - Italy win 4-2 on penalties

Wednesday July 7

Semi-final 2: England 2-1 Denmark

Euro 2020 Quarter-finals results

Friday July 2

Quarter-final 1: Switzerland 1-1 Spain (Spain win 3-1 on penalties)

Quarter-final 2: Belgium 1-2 Italy

Saturday July 3

Quarter-final 3: Czech Republic 1-2 Denmark

Quarter-final 4: Ukraine 0-4 England

Euro 2020 knock-out phase results

Saturday June 26

Game 1: Wales 0-4 Denmark

Game 2: Italy 2-1 Austria

Sunday June 27

Game 3: Netherlands 0-2 Czech Republic

Game 4: Belgium 1-0 Portugal

Monday June 28

Game 5: Croatia 3-5 Spain

Game 6: France 3-3 Switzerland (Swiss win 5-4 on penalties)

Tuesday June 29

Game 7: England 2-0 Germany

Game 8: Sweden 1-2 Ukraine

Euro 2020 group stage fixtures and results

Friday June 11

Group A: Turkey 0-3 Italy

Saturday June 12

Group A: Wales 1-1 Switzerland

Group B: Denmark 0-1 Finland

Group B: Belgium 3-0 Russia

Sunday June 13

Group D: England 1-0 Croatia

Group C: Austria 3-1 North Macedonia

Group C: Netherlands 3-2 Ukraine

Monday June 14

Group D: Scotland 0-2 Czech Republic

Group E: Poland 1-2 Slovakia

Group E: Spain 0-0 Sweden

Tuesday June 15

Group F: Hungary 0-3 Portugal

Group F: France 1-0 Germany

Wednesday June 16

Group B: Finland 0-1 Russia

Group A: Turkey 0-2 Wales

Group A: Italy 3-0 Switzerland

Thursday June 17

Group C: Ukraine 2-1 North Macedonia

Group B: Denmark 1-2 Belgium

Group C: Netherlands 2-0 Austria

Friday June 18

Group E: Sweden 1-0 Slovakia

Group D: Croatia 1-1 Czech Republic

Group D: England 0-0 Scotland

Saturday June 19

Group F: Hungary 1-1 France

Group F: Portugal 2-4 Germany

Group E: Spain 1-1 Poland

Sunday June 20

Group A: Italy 1-0 Wales

Group A: Switzerland 3-1 Turkey

Monday June 21

Group C: North Macedonia 0-3 Netherlands

Group C: Ukraine 0-1 Austria

Group B: Russia 1-4 Denmark

Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium

Tuesday June 22

Group D: Czech Republic 0-1 England

Group D: Croatia 3-1 Scotland

Wednesday June 23

Group E: Slovakia 0-5 Spain

Group E: Sweden 3-2 Poland

Group F: Germany 2-2 Hungary

Group F: Portugal 2-2 France

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out