NSE :SRGINFOTEC   BSE :511525  Sector : Finance

BSE


NSE


21 Jun
0.25
(0.00%)
20 Jun
0.25
(25.00%)
19 Jun
0.20
(0.00%)
16 Jun
0.20
(-20.00%)
15 Jun
0.25
(0.00%)
14 Jun
0.25
(0.00%)
13 Jun
0.25
(-16.67%)
12 Jun
0.30
(0.00%)
09 Jun
0.30
(20.00%)
08 Jun
0.25
(0.00%)
07 Jun
0.25
(-16.67%)
06 Jun
0.30
(20.00%)
05 Jun
0.25
(0.00%)
02 Jun
0.25
(0.00%)
01 Jun
0.25
(0.00%)
31 May
0.25
(0.00%)
30 May
0.25
(-16.67%)
29 May
0.30
(0.00%)
26 May
0.30
(20.00%)
25 May
0.25
(0.00%)
24 May
0.25
(0.00%)

Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA


10 DMA


20 DMA


50 DMA


100 DMA


200 DMA



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jun 21, 2017 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0.34 0.32 0.26 - -
R2 0.32 0.3 0.26 0.31 -
R1 0.29 0.29 0.25 0.27 0.3
P 0.27 0.27 0.27 0.26 0.28
S1 0.24 0.25 0.25 0.22 0.25
S2 0.22 0.24 0.24 0.21 -
S3 0.19 0.22 0.24 - -

Key Metrics

Dividend Yield

0%

Market Cap

5 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

0.65

EBITDA Growth

-1.01 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Pan India Corporation Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
INCOME 0 0 0 0 0
PROFIT -0.01 -0.04 -0.05 -0.95 -0.01
EPS 0 0 0 -0.04 0

Pan India Corporation Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
INCOME 0 0 0 0 0
PROFIT -0.01 -0.04 -0.05 -0.96 -0.01
EPS 0 0 0 -0.04 0

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Pan India Corporation Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0.34 0.4 0.09 0 0.32
PROFIT -0.48 -10.5 -0.56 -4.44 0.08
EPS 0 0 0 0 0

Pan India Corporation Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 2.04 0.65 0.45 0.08 0.34 0.4 0.09 0 0 0.25
PROFIT -0.03 -0.16 -0.07 -26.7 -0.48 -10.5 -0.56 -2.11 -4.43 0.02
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 214.26214.26214.26214.26214.26
Reserves Total -199.2-199.28-192.73-192.17-181.68
Total Shareholders Funds15.0614.9821.5322.0932.58
Other Liabilities2.762.76000
Total Liabilities17.8217.7421.5322.0932.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 5.535.53000
Gross Block 00000.67
Less: Accumulated Depreciation00000.63
Net Block00000.04
Capital Work in Progress00000.12
Investments 2.172.17.1677.04
Inventories 0000.190.42
Sundry Debtors 00004.47
Cash and Bank Balance0.0100.020.020.24
Loans and Advances 0017.1317.6720.46
Total Current Assets0.01017.1517.8725.59
Current Liabilities 0.030.052.782.780.21
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.030.052.782.780.21
Net Current Assets-0.02-0.0514.3615.0925.38
Other Assets10.1410.16000
Total Assets17.8217.7421.5222.0932.58
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 214.26214.26214.26214.26214.26214.26214.26214.26214.26214.26
Reserves Total -199.26-199.28-194.84-192.73-192.17-181.67-181.19-154.49-154.41-154.27
Total Shareholders Funds1514.9819.4221.5322.0932.5933.0759.7759.8559.99
Unsecured Loans0000000.022.012.012.01
Total Loan Funds0000000.022.012.012.01
Other Liabilities2.762.762.792.78000000
Total Liabilities17.7617.7422.2124.3122.0932.5933.0961.7861.8662
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 5.535.5300000000
Gross Block 000000.670.770.770.880.95
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 000000.630.670.60.620.6
Net Block000000.040.10.170.260.35
Capital Work in Progress000000.120000
Investments 2.12.16.327.1677.044.4631.132.6428.74
Inventories 00000.190.420.481.051.083.77
Sundry Debtors 000004.474.697.698.1411.69
Cash and Bank Balance0.0100.010.020.020.240.170.170.070.28
Loans and Advances 000017.6720.4623.2824.7222.820.32
Total Current Assets0.0100.010.0217.8725.5928.6233.6232.0936.06
Current Liabilities 0.030.05002.780.210.073.073.073.07
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.030.05002.780.210.073.073.073.07
Net Current Assets-0.02-0.050.010.0215.0925.3828.5530.5429.0232.99
Deferred Tax Assets000000000.010
Deferred Tax Liability0000000.020.040.080.08
Net Deferred Tax000000-0.02-0.04-0.07-0.08
Other Assets10.1410.1615.8717.13000000
Total Assets17.7517.7422.224.3122.0932.5833.0961.7761.8562
Contingent Liabilities00000000014.09

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.09
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-0.07
Operating Profit before Workin...0.02
Loans and Advances0.02
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-0.01
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.01
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.01
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.01
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.02
Operating Profit before Workin...0.02
Loans and Advances0.02
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-0.01
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.01
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.01
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.01

Pan India Corporation News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address1111 11th Flr New Delhi Hse 27,
Barakhamba Road
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110001
Tel. No.91-011-43656567
Fax. No.91-011-43656567
Emailsrgltd@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.panindiacorp.com
Registrars
Address1111 11th Flr New Delhi Hse 27
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110001
Tel. No.91-011-43656567
Fax. No.91-011-43656567
Emailsrgltd@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.panindiacorp.com
Management
Name Designation
Ankit Rathi Director
Vijay Pal Shukla Managing Director
Omprakash Ramashankar Pathak Non Executive Director
HARISH KUMAR CHAUHAN Independent Director
Preeti Sharma Independent Director
Ankita Mehrotra Company Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - Finance

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out