• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company witnessed QoQ revenue decline of 28.89%, which is lowest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of 27.88% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 15.18% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock generated 27.88% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

InsightsLincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

  • Quarterly Topline Performance

    Company witnessed QoQ revenue decline of 28.89%, which is lowest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 27.88% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 15.18% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Pharma

    Stock generated 27.88% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 10.19
  • 32.17
  • 655.80
  • 61
  • 2.12
  • 0.46
  • 10.00
  • 1.85
  • 327.47

Returns

  • 1 Day-1.24%
  • 1 Week0.78%
  • 1 Month-5.94%
  • 3 Months11.63%
  • 1 Year46.25%
  • 3 Years26.3%
  • 5 Years37.65%

Lincoln Pharma Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Quarterly Topline Performance

      Company witnessed QoQ revenue decline of 28.89%, which is lowest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 15.18% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualMar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020
    Total Income82.12115.48126.67105.5982.65
    Total Income Growth (%)-28.89-8.8319.9627.75-18.61
    Total Expenses66.2396.6498.1983.5071.68
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-31.47-1.5817.5916.50-17.82
    EBIT15.8918.8428.4722.0910.98
    EBIT Growth (%)-15.65-33.8528.90101.20-23.46
    Profit after Tax (PAT)12.5713.4820.9115.268.97
    PAT Growth (%)-6.74-35.5337.0670.07-17.77
    EBIT Margin (%)19.3516.3122.4820.9213.28
    Net Profit Margin (%)15.3111.6716.5114.4510.85
    Basic EPS (₹)6.296.7410.467.634.47
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income122.0680.05113.26123.51103.01
    Total Income Growth (%)52.48-29.32-8.3019.9027.85
    Total Expenses97.1964.7294.7495.9182.00
    Total Expenses Growth (%)50.16-31.68-1.2216.9719.04
    EBIT24.8715.3218.5227.6021.01
    EBIT Growth (%)62.30-17.25-32.9031.3679.72
    Profit after Tax (PAT)17.3811.8513.3720.2014.99
    PAT Growth (%)46.66-11.36-33.8134.7362.36
    EBIT Margin (%)20.3819.1416.3522.3520.40
    Net Profit Margin (%)14.2414.8011.8016.3514.55
    Basic EPS (₹)8.695.926.6810.107.50
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue397.53371.83366.07362.99407.51
    Total Revenue Growth (%)6.911.570.85-10.9249.13
    Total Expenses330.30309.64319.82325.66374.45
    Total Expenses Growth (%)6.67-3.18-1.79-13.0347.76
    Profit after Tax (PAT)51.4448.7134.6228.1223.68
    PAT Growth (%)5.6040.6923.1118.7557.75
    Operating Profit Margin (%)17.9118.0714.3212.2110.75
    Net Profit Margin (%)13.3013.309.607.805.91
    Basic EPS (₹)25.7224.3617.3115.7314.52
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue388.22359.62330.76306.73317.10
    Total Revenue Growth (%)7.958.737.83-3.2738.72
    Total Expenses324.17301.48287.66270.99287.04
    Total Expenses Growth (%)7.534.806.15-5.5937.06
    Profit after Tax (PAT)49.5646.6432.7627.4021.75
    PAT Growth (%)6.2742.3719.5426.0147.20
    Operating Profit Margin (%)17.5517.5514.5713.5211.45
    Net Profit Margin (%)13.1713.2110.089.006.99
    Basic EPS (₹)24.7823.3216.3815.3213.33

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets389.39365.24347.24305.34274.04
    Total Assets Growth (%)6.615.1913.7211.426.20
    Total Liabilities75.9295.54122.69112.65134.07
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-20.54-22.138.91-15.97-6.76
    Total Equity313.47269.70224.54192.68139.96
    Total Equity Growth (%)16.2320.1116.5337.6722.52
    Current Ratio (x)3.782.612.081.991.46
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.010.120.250.300.55
    Contingent Liabilities2.372.7822.7225.140.86
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets367.21346.79326.01281.76241.91
    Total Assets Growth (%)5.896.3715.7016.4725.36
    Total Liabilities62.7184.18106.4792.18103.22
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-25.50-20.9415.50-10.7026.46
    Total Equity304.49262.60219.54189.58138.69
    Total Equity Growth (%)15.9519.6115.8036.6924.55
    Current Ratio (x)3.882.572.102.021.56
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.010.120.250.270.42
    Contingent Liabilities2.260.1822.7329.5514.86

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 30.88 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 69.8%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities75.4252.8423.1525.0444.80
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-30.88-18.19-8.29-25.48-41.79
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-37.76-35.77-11.410.30-3.42
    Net Cash Flow6.77-1.113.45-0.14-0.41
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent12.235.466.573.123.34
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)124.14-16.92110.81-6.68-16.75
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.060.602.402.291.70
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities70.7151.0617.7617.8027.54
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-28.99-22.31-10.08-25.90-39.92
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-38.10-29.88-4.168.0512.07
    Net Cash Flow3.61-1.143.51-0.05-0.31
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent8.925.316.452.933.16
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)68.06-17.67119.72-7.03-12.58
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.060.623.082.882.13

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)16.4218.0815.4414.6116.94
    Return on Capital Employed (%)21.3823.5821.3120.5124.77
    Return on Assets (%)13.2113.339.979.218.64
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)34.3216.569.556.604.32
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)99.25100.25103.85117.98146.02
    Price to Earnings (x)5.208.7312.1516.8110.83
    Price to Book (x)0.851.581.882.451.83
    EV/EBITDA (x)3.376.177.9910.466.69
    EBITDA Margin (%)19.8119.9016.0113.7411.96
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)16.2717.7514.9214.4515.67
    Return on Capital Employed (%)21.1822.8620.1320.0322.88
    Return on Assets (%)13.4913.4410.049.728.98
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)33.2916.1311.117.606.43
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)102.41101.8099.67107.99128.48
    Price to Earnings (x)5.409.1212.8517.2411.79
    Price to Book (x)0.881.621.922.491.85
    EV/EBITDA (x)3.656.729.0211.507.98
    EBITDA Margin (%)19.0118.9515.9214.7912.48

Financial InsightsLincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
    • Quarterly Topline Performance

      Company witnessed QoQ revenue decline of 28.89%, which is lowest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 15.18% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 30.88 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 69.8%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Stock doesnt have any Price Forecast Data

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 27.88% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Pharma

      Stock generated 27.88% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 27.88% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Pharma

      Stock generated 27.88% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Lincoln Pharma10.192.0916.4221.3813.213.0417.9113.3125.723.780.010.06
    Kopran Ltd17.513.8425.1432.1414.0216.2618.2112.5214.241.720.261.07
    RPG Life Sci20.894.3018.4824.3013.184.1413.9710.2724.192.210.010.02
    Zota Healthcare349.7013.493.985.623.0910.384.132.881.123.170.000.00
    Nectar Lifesc-12.580.602.7911.781.2012.346.901.341.421.290.652.60
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Venus Remedies
    • Jagsonpal Pharm
    • Ind-Swift Labs
    • Krebs Biochem
    • Albert David

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsLincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 27.88% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Pharma

    Stock generated 27.88% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters37.7837.2633.4132.41
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII0.010.000.000.00
    DII0.000.000.000.00
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others62.2162.7466.5967.59
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters75,56,33937.78 %0.52
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII2,0370.01 %-
    DII530.00 %0.00
    Others1,24,41,57162.21 %-0.53

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 10, 2021Jul 30, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    May 25, 2021May 17, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results & Dividend
    Feb 02, 2021Jan 25, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Nov 03, 2020Oct 26, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Jun 25, 2020Jun 15, 2020Board MeetingAudited Results
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Interim15%1.5Mar 05, 2020Feb 24, 2020
    Final15%1.5Sep 19, 2019May 30, 2019
    Final15%1.5Sep 19, 2018May 30, 2018
    Final12%1.2Sep 21, 2017Jun 01, 2017
    Final15%1.5-May 25, 2021
  • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
    SplitsMar 19, 2009Mar 26, 2009Sep 30, 2008Split: Old FV2.0| New FV:10.0
    SplitsFeb 08, 2006Feb 16, 2006Dec 19, 2005Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:2.0

About Lincoln Pharma

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd., incorporated in the year 1995, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 658.80 Crore) operating in Pharmaceuticals sector. Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Pharmaceutical Products, Export Incentives, Job Work and Scrap for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • MG

    Mahendra G Patel

    Managing Director

    AR

    Aashish R Patel

    Whole Time Director

    HI

    Hashmukh I Patel

    Whole Time Director

    Show More

Key Indices Listed on

S&P BSE SmallCap, S&P BSE Healthcare, S&P BSE AllCap, + 1 more

Address

Lincoln House,Behind Satyam Complex,Science City Road,Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380060

More Details

Lincoln Pharma Share Price Update

Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd. share price moved down by -1.18% from its previous close of Rs 331.85. Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd. stock last traded price is 327.95

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last327.95
Previous Day331.85

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out