• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company delivered ROE of 20.98% in year ending Mar 31, 2021 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 13.68%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 12.38%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of 276.58% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 63.9% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

InsightsCybertech Systems & Software Ltd.

  • ROE Outperforming 5 Year Average

    Company delivered ROE of 20.98% in year ending Mar 31, 2021 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 13.68%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Quarterly Topline Performance

    Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 12.38%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 276.58% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 63.9% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 19.86
  • 8.27
  • 454.06
  • 48
  • 4.01
  • 0.61
  • 10.00
  • -0.05
  • 165.76

Returns

  • 1 Day-1.29%
  • 1 Week1.42%
  • 1 Month-14.74%
  • 3 Months12.84%
  • 1 Year228.6%
  • 3 Years271.72%
  • 5 Years84.4%

Cybertech Sys Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Quarterly Topline Performance

      Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 12.38%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 63.9% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income35.1031.2332.2029.2932.07
    Total Income Growth (%)12.38-3.009.93-8.663.19
    Total Expenses29.3427.3225.8523.8424.72
    Total Expenses Growth (%)7.375.708.44-3.54-17.90
    EBIT5.763.916.355.457.35
    EBIT Growth (%)47.41-38.4516.45-25.86657.13
    Profit after Tax (PAT)3.942.8012.363.765.17
    PAT Growth (%)40.61-77.33229.15-27.28788.15
    EBIT Margin (%)16.4012.5119.7118.6022.92
    Net Profit Margin (%)11.238.9738.4012.8216.11
    Basic EPS (₹)1.431.024.491.361.88
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income20.3719.0518.4717.1418.65
    Total Income Growth (%)6.903.147.75-8.073.92
    Total Expenses17.4217.4616.3414.5014.71
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-0.216.8012.71-1.406.32
    EBIT2.951.602.132.643.94
    EBIT Growth (%)84.60-24.97-19.44-32.95-4.13
    Profit after Tax (PAT)2.181.289.561.932.91
    PAT Growth (%)69.97-86.57395.35-33.721.09
    EBIT Margin (%)14.478.3811.5215.4121.13
    Net Profit Margin (%)10.726.7451.7711.2615.62
    Basic EPS (₹)0.790.473.470.701.06
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Revenue124.78119.16103.1195.2197.39
    Total Revenue Growth (%)4.7215.578.30-2.2526.18
    Total Expenses102.08101.4990.9091.2684.45
    Total Expenses Growth (%)0.5911.65-0.398.0616.34
    Profit after Tax (PAT)24.0913.2210.233.179.81
    PAT Growth (%)82.1529.27222.81-67.69320.84
    Operating Profit Margin (%)19.5616.1113.746.6816.38
    Net Profit Margin (%)20.4411.7210.573.6411.19
    Basic EPS (₹)8.744.813.681.163.63
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Revenue73.3168.3560.1459.2165.10
    Total Revenue Growth (%)7.2713.651.58-9.0435.53
    Total Expenses63.2554.6252.6556.4753.16
    Total Expenses Growth (%)15.793.76-6.776.2323.37
    Profit after Tax (PAT)15.6910.595.511.968.80
    PAT Growth (%)48.1692.07181.40-77.74229.21
    Operating Profit Margin (%)15.1922.8615.959.0223.88
    Net Profit Margin (%)23.1417.0310.243.8315.75
    Basic EPS (₹)5.703.852.010.723.26

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Assets143.31129.08132.20114.40112.43
    Total Assets Growth (%)11.03-2.3615.561.7519.16
    Total Liabilities28.5134.9649.0538.8737.79
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-18.46-28.7126.202.8411.18
    Total Equity114.8094.1283.1575.5374.63
    Total Equity Growth (%)21.9813.1910.081.2023.65
    Current Ratio (x)3.742.411.401.401.44
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.050.050.210.140.13
    Contingent Liabilities-1.361.361.361.36
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Assets123.87122.69130.39121.29120.99
    Total Assets Growth (%)0.96-5.917.500.2516.74
    Total Liabilities14.6226.4141.2434.6633.92
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-44.64-35.9618.982.1812.58
    Total Equity109.2496.2889.1586.6387.07
    Total Equity Growth (%)13.468.002.91-0.5118.45
    Current Ratio (x)4.572.261.481.581.61
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.020.030.200.130.11
    Contingent Liabilities-1.361.361.361.36

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 18.86 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 69.42%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities22.7920.8722.0712.1313.89
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-18.86-11.13-16.89-5.94-6.81
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-0.14-18.872.68-3.68-3.01
    Net Cash Flow3.55-9.147.862.514.08
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent11.467.9117.059.186.67
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)44.89-53.5985.6537.57156.87
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.240.220.810.900.72
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities9.1417.5810.598.438.26
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-1.74-1.17-14.37-0.71-5.20
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-3.72-18.872.68-3.68-3.01
    Net Cash Flow3.68-2.46-1.104.040.05
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent4.360.683.144.230.19
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)543.35-78.40-25.892,073.5630.52
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.200.161.681.301.21

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • ROE Outperforming 5 Year Average

      Company delivered ROE of 20.98% in year ending Mar 31, 2021 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 13.68%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Return on Equity (%)20.9814.0512.304.1913.13
    Return on Capital Employed (%)19.3418.2015.237.3618.19
    Return on Assets (%)16.8010.247.732.778.72
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)65.9335.9412.203.1110.21
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)82.1987.4073.1976.0977.89
    Price to Earnings (x)13.836.0511.8549.5020.45
    Price to Book (x)2.900.851.462.072.68
    EV/EBITDA (x)10.762.906.1013.7910.70
    EBITDA Margin (%)25.2221.7320.5313.0921.31
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Return on Equity (%)14.3610.996.182.2610.11
    Return on Capital Employed (%)9.2414.279.205.1114.62
    Return on Assets (%)12.668.634.221.617.27
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)43.0129.267.872.479.50
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)54.7450.6541.2742.1046.17
    Price to Earnings (x)21.237.5521.9880.0022.78
    Price to Book (x)3.050.831.361.812.30
    EV/EBITDA (x)20.294.1110.1517.6111.76
    EBITDA Margin (%)23.4929.9024.7218.0231.37

Financial InsightsCybertech Systems

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
  • Ratios
    • Quarterly Topline Performance

      Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 12.38%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 63.9% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 18.86 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 69.42%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • ROE Outperforming 5 Year Average

      Company delivered ROE of 20.98% in year ending Mar 31, 2021 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 13.68%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Stock doesnt have any Price Forecast Data

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 276.58% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty IT

      Stock generated 276.58% return as compared to Nifty IT which gave investors 120.93% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 276.58% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty IT

      Stock generated 276.58% return as compared to Nifty IT which gave investors 120.93% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Cybertech Sys19.863.9620.9819.3416.809.3419.5620.448.743.740.050.24
    8K Miles Soft102.4316.05-1,874.61-38.31-206.64-9.86-8.83-176.53-164.420.393.741.16
    Aurionpro Sol-4.140.735.877.253.27-2.4711.456.8713.651.630.225.50
    Kellton Tech5.911.0416.9420.429.817.7113.439.157.701.980.231.69
    Genesys Intnl-16.691.41-2.38-1.27-1.3919.52-3.66-4.540.612.750.040.26
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • 63 Moons Tech
    • Onward Tech
    • Trigyn Tech
    • Mindteck India
    • Majesco L

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsCybertech Systems & Software Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 276.58% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty IT

    Stock generated 276.58% return as compared to Nifty IT which gave investors 120.93% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters36.9436.9937.0337.61
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII0.000.000.000.00
    DII0.180.180.180.18
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others62.8862.8362.7962.21
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters1,02,07,92936.94 %-0.05
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    DII49,7820.18 %0.00
    Others1,73,78,58262.88 %0.05

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Jul 23, 2021Jul 12, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    May 13, 2021May 04, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
    Feb 11, 2021Jan 14, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Nov 11, 2020Oct 20, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Aug 12, 2020Aug 05, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final10%1.0Sep 07, 2021May 14, 2021
    Final10%1.0Sep 21, 2020Jun 18, 2020
    Final10%1.0Sep 19, 2019May 10, 2019
    Final10%1.0Sep 19, 2018May 10, 2018
    Final10%1.0Sep 20, 2017May 12, 2017
  • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
    BonusFeb 25, 2000Mar 11, 2000Feb 15, 2000Bonus Ratio: 5 share(s) for every 4 shares held

About Cybertech Sys

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd., incorporated in the year 1995, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 454.06 Crore) operating in IT Software sector. Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Information Technology & Consultancy Services for the year ending 31-Mar-2021. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • VT

    Vish Tadimety

    Non Executive Chairman

    SR

    S Ramasubramanian

    Executive Director

    AT

    Amogha Tadimety

    Non Executive Director

    SJ

    Steven Jeske

    Non Executive Director

    Show More

Address

�CyberTech House�,Plot no. 63/64/65,MIDC, Road no. 21/34,Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400604

More Details

Cybertech Sys Share Price Update

Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd. share price moved down by -1.29% from its previous close of Rs 166.45. Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd. stock last traded price is 164.30

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last164.30
Previous Day166.45

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out