• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company has spent 19.12% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 7.75% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of 57.28% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock generated 57.28% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 36.66% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

InsightsAjmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 19.12% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 7.75% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 57.28% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Realty

    Stock generated 57.28% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 36.66% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 32.85
  • 10.81
  • 1,252.62
  • 20
  • 1.68
  • 0.39
  • 10.00
  • 2.92
  • 353.49

Returns

  • 1 Day0.61%
  • 1 Week7.35%
  • 1 Month14.48%
  • 3 Months154.66%
  • 1 Year302.04%
  • 3 Years58.23%
  • 5 Years151.24%

Ajmera Realty Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 19.12% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 7.75% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income135.2779.78122.53109.3240.16
    Total Income Growth (%)69.55-34.8912.08172.21-59.23
    Total Expenses101.6754.1191.1480.5627.26
    Total Expenses Growth (%)87.90-40.6313.13195.52-64.69
    EBIT33.6025.6731.3928.7612.90
    EBIT Growth (%)30.89-18.229.14122.95-39.44
    Profit after Tax (PAT)10.2612.487.907.712.10
    PAT Growth (%)-17.7957.972.46267.14-48.53
    EBIT Margin (%)24.8432.1825.6226.3132.12
    Net Profit Margin (%)7.5815.646.457.055.23
    Basic EPS (₹)2.893.722.232.170.59
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income105.6976.33120.6854.2439.96
    Total Income Growth (%)38.46-36.75122.4935.74-48.92
    Total Expenses79.3353.7589.9738.0127.19
    Total Expenses Growth (%)47.59-40.26136.7039.79-53.53
    EBIT26.3622.5830.7116.2312.77
    EBIT Growth (%)16.74-26.4789.2227.09-35.24
    Profit after Tax (PAT)8.809.857.304.501.98
    PAT Growth (%)-10.6634.9362.22127.27-47.06
    EBIT Margin (%)24.9429.5825.4529.9231.96
    Net Profit Margin (%)8.3312.906.058.304.95
    Basic EPS (₹)2.482.982.061.270.56
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue350.61401.01386.83291.96325.14
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-12.573.6732.49-10.2055.83
    Total Expenses307.94307.06280.35208.74266.50
    Total Expenses Growth (%)0.299.5334.30-21.6751.65
    Profit after Tax (PAT)32.7075.2382.2865.1842.42
    PAT Growth (%)-56.53-8.5726.2353.6665.17
    Operating Profit Margin (%)31.5137.7941.3443.0628.36
    Net Profit Margin (%)9.4919.7122.2623.4813.42
    Basic EPS (₹)9.1721.0523.3318.4111.95
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue326.18357.24302.21265.76222.35
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-8.6918.2113.7219.5254.50
    Total Expenses288.47274.53207.74189.11180.78
    Total Expenses Growth (%)5.0832.159.854.6153.94
    Profit after Tax (PAT)28.2266.1775.5861.4033.93
    PAT Growth (%)-57.35-12.4623.0980.9552.90
    Operating Profit Margin (%)31.8637.9946.7444.4632.92
    Net Profit Margin (%)8.7419.2926.1424.4015.91
    Basic EPS (₹)7.9118.4921.4417.349.56

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets1,971.581,879.721,536.001,416.401,260.96
    Total Assets Growth (%)4.8922.388.4412.330.54
    Total Liabilities1,228.121,173.12889.91839.50722.65
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)4.6931.826.0016.17-2.52
    Total Equity743.46706.60646.09576.90538.32
    Total Equity Growth (%)5.229.3711.997.174.97
    Current Ratio (x)5.477.904.202.324.27
    Total Debt to Equity (x)1.361.300.640.350.45
    Contingent Liabilities8.4946.89104.2089.4035.31
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets1,569.681,567.981,322.751,153.59974.41
    Total Assets Growth (%)0.1118.5414.6618.396.84
    Total Liabilities988.351,009.74818.29713.14585.16
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-2.1223.4014.7421.876.80
    Total Equity581.33558.24504.47440.46389.24
    Total Equity Growth (%)4.1410.6614.5313.166.88
    Current Ratio (x)4.926.053.162.073.11
    Total Debt to Equity (x)1.251.200.620.270.27
    Contingent Liabilities8.4946.89116.1980.1935.31

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-17.85--116.0259.42118.77
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities11.36--3.8714.38-9.39
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-0.77-108.74-69.26-98.25
    Net Cash Flow-7.26--11.154.5411.13
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent8.41-3.5414.6918.62
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)137.930.00-75.93-21.1349.36
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-48.49--3.082.991.68
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities7.78-259.94-128.7842.61140.52
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-0.36-15.484.830.245.20
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-13.86283.37122.97-41.55-145.18
    Net Cash Flow-6.447.94-0.981.300.54
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent3.459.891.942.925.09
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-65.15409.14-33.45-42.7211.74
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)93.60-2.59-2.432.770.76

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)5.1112.3014.6112.919.44
    Return on Capital Employed (%)6.348.4612.0211.958.35
    Return on Assets (%)1.654.005.354.603.36
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)1.652.873.303.292.89
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)17.4620.2924.0619.5925.06
    Price to Earnings (x)6.948.9810.3811.0911.53
    Price to Book (x)0.361.111.521.431.09
    EV/EBITDA (x)10.6210.508.207.828.25
    EBITDA Margin (%)32.1438.4242.0843.7629.13
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)4.8511.8514.9813.948.71
    Return on Capital Employed (%)7.339.1512.4513.288.62
    Return on Assets (%)1.794.215.715.323.48
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)1.582.743.323.182.45
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)20.5521.8621.8521.8021.88
    Price to Earnings (x)8.0510.2111.3011.7614.43
    Price to Book (x)0.391.211.691.641.26
    EV/EBITDA (x)8.9810.048.427.318.13
    EBITDA Margin (%)32.4338.5447.3145.2434.06

Financial InsightsAjmera Realty

  • Income (P&L)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 19.12% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 7.75% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Stock doesnt have any Price Forecast Data

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 57.28% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Realty

      Stock generated 57.28% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 36.66% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 57.28% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Realty

      Stock generated 57.28% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 36.66% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Ajmera Realty32.661.685.116.341.656.2331.519.569.175.471.36-48.49
    Anant Raj71.560.771.071.150.58-16.5715.976.070.982.900.56-15.19
    Kolte-Patil Dev.35.901.998.0018.851.956.4323.318.829.551.300.571.56
    Ashiana Housing-1,176.682.180.221.090.12-8.104.000.730.402.460.070.42
    Omaxe-6.570.82-6.875.17-0.92-11.7113.60-8.66-5.321.230.851.67
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Texmaco Infra
    • Ganesh Housing
    • Parsvnath Dev.
    • DB Realty
    • Unitech

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsAjmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 57.28% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Realty

    Stock generated 57.28% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 36.66% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters69.7369.7369.7367.95
    Pledge7.887.881.018.10
    FII0.080.000.000.00
    DII0.000.000.000.00
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others30.1930.2730.2732.05
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters2,47,45,22369.73 %0.00
    Pledge19,50,0007.88 %0.00
    FII30,0000.08 %0.06
    DII2490.00 %0.00
    MF2160.00 %0.00
    Others1,07,09,40330.19 %-0.08

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 02, 2021Jul 23, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results & A.G.M.
    May 25, 2021May 14, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
    Feb 08, 2021Jan 29, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Nov 06, 2020Oct 29, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Sep 30, 2020Aug 12, 2020AGMBook closure from Sep 26, 2020 to Sep 30, 2020
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final14%1.4Sep 08, 2021May 25, 2021
    Final14%1.4Sep 24, 2020Aug 12, 2020
    Final33%3.3Sep 24, 2019May 17, 2019
    Final33%3.3Sep 14, 2018May 24, 2018
    Final30%3.0Sep 21, 2017May 22, 2017
  • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
    RightsSep 06, 2005Sep 14, 2005Jun 17, 2005Rights ratio: 1 share for every 2 held at a price of Rs 20.0
    Rights--Oct 03, 1997NA
    Splits--Jan 31, 2008Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:2.0

About Ajmera Realty

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd., incorporated in the year 1985, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1,252.62 Crore) operating in Real Estate sector. Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Flats for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • RS

    Rajnikant S Ajmera

    Chairman & Managing Director

    Ml

    Manoj l Ajmera

    Managing Director

    SC

    Sanjay C Ajmera

    Whole Time Director

    AM

    Aarti M Ramani

    Ind. Non-Executive Woman Director

    Show More

  • Manesh Mehta & Associates

Key Indices Listed on

S&P BSE SmallCap, S&P BSE Consumer Discretionary Goods & Services, S&P BSE AllCap, + 1 more

Address

Citi Mall, 2nd Floor,New Link Road,Andheri (W),Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400053

More Details

Ajmera Realty Share Price Update

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd. share price moved down by -0.21% from its previous close of Rs 352.85. Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd. stock last traded price is 352.10

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last352.10
Previous Day352.85

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eastmond- Sukel street no. 62, 79540 Hanga Roa, Easter Island

Give us a ring

Jaquelinee Wrate
+74 201 709 645
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Reach out